Zucker Oceanview challenges a New York State regulation limiting admission of individuals with Serious Mental Illness (SMI) into segregated settings called Adult Homes, by alleging that the regulation violates the Fair Housing Act and the Americans with Disabilities Act. HUD may gather evidence in many ways, including interviewing parties and witnesses, getting documents, and inspecting properties. However, section 830.2 provides that: A condition is not a dangerous condition within the meaning of this chapter if the trial or appellate court, viewing the evidence most favorable to the plaintiff, determines as a matter of law that the risk created by the condition was of such a minor, trivial or insignificant nature in view of the surrounding circumstances that no reasonable person would conclude that the condition created a substantial risk of injury when such property or adjacent property was used with due care in a manner in which it was reasonably foreseeable that it would be used. (Peterson v. San Francisco Community College Dist., supra, 36 Cal.3d at p. 810, fn. Not only did respondents allegedly fail to provide adequate security, they did not warn appellant about the suspected assailant and they actually misrepresented the security measures in force.